Length of stay through the Visa Waiver Program? 3 Answers as of September 25, 2010

How long can I stay in the US under the Visa Waiver Program?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Pacifica Legal Services
Pacifica Legal Services | Floyd Fernandez
The maximum period for remaining in the country under the Visa Waiver Program is 90 days. If there is another opportunity to stay in the USA with a suitable visa sponsor, by all means e-mail me or call to set up an appointment for a phone or in-person consultation.
Answer Applies to: California
Replied: 9/24/2010
Law Offices of Svetlana Boukhny
Law Offices of Svetlana Boukhny | Svetlana Boukhny
It is up to 90 days and that is the period of authorized stay that is noted on the I-94W you would be issued at the port of entry, when entering the US on the Visa Waiver Program.
Answer Applies to: California
Replied: 9/22/2010
Click to View More Answers: