Is it possible that I may get a DUI summons to an out of state address if they have not arraigned me yet? Posted on February 12, 2011

In accordance with Pa R Crim P Rule 519 , if I were pulled over with an out of state license and charged with a DUI, I would have to be brought to the station, processed and arraigned immediately, correct? They wouldn't let me leave and then send me a summons later to my out of state address?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Click to View More Answers: