Is it legal for a 23 year old brother and 17 year old sister to sleep in the same room? Posted on March 31, 2011

My parents just got accepted for Section 8 Housing. They are four people: my mom, my dad, brother (23 years old), and sister (17 years old). The Sec 8 gave them total of two rooms. My question was that, is it legal for brother and sister that age sleep in the same room?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Click to View More Answers: