If I file for a chapter 7, will my son loose the car I bought for him but is still is in my name? Posted on June 27, 2011

I read chapter 7 a second car in non-exempt. If I just bought it for him, can I prove that it is for him and not for me? Anyway he can keep it?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Click to View More Answers: