How is a website affected by bankruptcy? Posted on July 15, 2011

I have a website that I own that I can probably sell for around $40k because of all the unique visitors I get on a monthly basis. Is this website considered property that I have to disclose in a chapter 7 bankruptcy?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Click to View More Answers: