Earnings after filing bankruptcy? Posted on July 11, 2011

I've filed Chapter 7 on June 9 and I've been working part-time and have some self-employed income. Would this income paid to me after June 9 be subject to be included in my bankruptcy estate? What about time worked but not paid until after June 9?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Click to View More Answers: