Does a previous debt being discharged disqualify me from filing for Chapter 7? Posted on June 27, 2011

A debt I had was discharged 7 years ago, is there any chance I can still be eligible for Chapter 7 Bankruptcy?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Click to View More Answers: