Do I need to file for an i-130 visa again? 1 Answers as of March 07, 2011

i am a us citizen and I filed for my husband in jamaica. He was denied for smoking. So I need to file over?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Law Office of Immigration & International Trade Law
Law Office of Immigration & International Trade Law | Linda Liang
you can refile. To avoid denial, you should hire a lawyer to go over your denial letter last time and make sure you don't make the same mistakes. You are welcome to call us.
Answer Applies to: Florida
Replied: 3/7/2011
Click to View More Answers: