Can I get fiance visa if I was deported 5 years ago? 2 Answers as of March 28, 2011

I was deported over five years ago. Now I'm getting married and my fiance is a US citizen. Can I still get a fiance visa?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Law Office of Immigration & International Trade Law
Law Office of Immigration & International Trade Law | Linda Liang
You need a waiver before you can be admiitted. Work with a lawyer! You can reach us through our website or call us.
Answer Applies to: Florida
Replied: 3/28/2011
Law Offices of Caro Kinsella
Law Offices of Caro Kinsella | Caro Kinsella, Esq.
Yes you can but you will need a waiver to be able to re-enter.
Answer Applies to: Florida
Replied: 3/28/2011
Click to View More Answers: