Can I file for bankruptcy again? Posted on July 21, 2011

how soon after filing for bankruptcy with chapter 7 in California, can you file chapter7 again? Is the statute of limitation different if I am filing a chapter 13 this time?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Click to View More Answers: