Can I file for bankruptcy again? 1 Answers as of September 08, 2010

I filed for Chapter 7 bankruptcy in February of 2002. Can I file for Chapter 7 again in Arizona?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Ariano & Reppucci
Ariano & Reppucci | Chris Ariano
Yes, you can file Chapter 7 again since it has been 8 years from your previous filing date.
Answer Applies to: Arizona
Replied: 9/8/2010
Click to View More Answers: