Can I file an extension for my B2 visa? Posted on March 02, 2011

If my first filing of extension was granted for 6 months as tourist, can I still file for another 6 months or have I already reached the maximum length of stay?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Click to View More Answers: