Can a credit card company garnish my wages after 9 years? Posted on July 19, 2011

I am debating whether or not to file a chapter 7- the business I was running is going bankrupt and I had not limited my liability. Will the creditors be able to garnish my wages after 9 years?

Ask a Local Attorney. 100% Anonymous. Free Answers.

Free Case Evaluation by a Local Lawyer: Click here
Click to View More Answers: